2019 SRTS National Conference

Speakers

Sponsors

Schedule

  • 12 November
  • 13 November
  • 14 November

Abra McNair

Transportation Demand Management Specialist
Portland Bureau of Transportation

13 November

Alana Braiser

Senior Planner
Kittelson & Associates, Inc

14 November

Alex Henry

Bicycle and Pedestrian/Public Involvement Coordinator
Florida Department of Transportation- District Seven

14 November

AW

Allegra Williams

Livable Streets Program Manager
Local Motion

14 November

Allison Nguyen

Office of Health Equity Program Manager
Florida Department of Health in Hillsborough

13 November

Amir Emamian

Program Manager
City of Austin Safe Routes to School

12 November

Andrea Iglesias

CEO/Executive Director
Urban Health Partnerships

12 November

Anna Quinones

Project Manager
Tampa Hillsborough Expressway Authority

14 November

Areiona King

SRTS Coordinator
BikeWalkKC

12 November

AD

Arianna Derr

TSET Healthy Living Program Specialist
Mayes County HOPE Coalition

14 November

AC

Ashleigh Curry

SRTS Coordinator
Las Cruces Public Schools

13 November

Ashley Tracy

SRTS Planner
East Central Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

13 November

AR

Assemblymember Eloise Reyes Gomez

13 November

Becky Gilliam

Pacific Northwest Regional Policy Manager
Safe Routes Partnership

12 November

Bevin Maynard

Supervisor
Safe Routes to School Greater Tampa led by St. Joseph's Children's Hospital

13 November

Brenden Paradies

City Planner
City and County of Denver Public Works

13 November

CH

Cailin Henley

Planner
Alta Planning + Design

13 November

CM

Caitlin Malloy-Marcon

Deputy Director
City of Detroit Department of Public Works

12 November

Caito Rowles-Roth

Executive Director
Twin Cities Adaptive Cycling

13 November

Carlos Velasquez

Senior Planner
KOA

14 November

Carol Kachadoorian

Senior Planner
Toole Design

13 November

Cassandra Gascon

Transportation Program Planner
Massachusetts Department of Transportation

12 November

Celeste Veney

Health Services Assistant
Riverside University Health System

12 November

Chelsea Carter

Safe Routes to School Coordinator
Georgia SRTS Resource Center

13 November

Christopher Keller

Project Manager
Tindale-Oliver and Associates

14 November

Cindy Stuart

School Board and MPO Board member
Hillsborough County Public School

14 November

Claudia Corchado

Program Manager of Cultiva La Salud
United Way of Merced County

13 November

CG

Claudia Goytia

State and Local Technical Assistance Manager
Voices for Healthy Kids

13 November

Cory Wilkerson

Active Transportation Coordinator
City of Santa Ana, CA

12 November

CS

Cpl. Emma Snelgrove

Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
School Traffic Safety Unit

12 November

Crystal Browne

Program Manager
America Walks

14 November

Dan Connaughton

Florida SRTS Education Program Administrator
University of Florida

14 November

DG

Dan Gelinne

Senior Research Associate
UNC Highway Safety Research Center

14 November

Dana Crosby

Florida School Crossing Guard Training Program Safety Office
Florida Department of Transportation

12 November

DR

Deborah Robertson

Mayor
City of Rialto

13 November

Demi Espinoza

Senior Equity & Policy Manager Southern California
Safe Routes Partnership

13 November

Demian Miller

Principal
Tindale-Oliver and Associates

14 November

DR

DeVaughn Rodgers

Education Program Coordinator
Bike Pittsburgh

13 November

Donald Cross

School Safety Coordinator
City of Phoenix

13 November

DM

Doug Moore

Community Development Manager
Institute for Building Technology and Safety

14 November

Dr. Ayesha Johnson

Human Services Specialist
Office of Health Equity

14 November

Dr. Ruth Steiner

Professor and Director
Center for Health and the Built Environment, University of Florida

12 November

13 November

Drusilla van Hengel

Principal
Nelson\Nygaard

14 November

Elizabeth Yarnall

Transportation Planner
AECOM Transportation

13 November

Ellen Zavisca

Principal Transportation Planner
Knoxville-Knox County Planning

12 November

14 November

Emer Ramos

Florida SRTS Education Training University of Florida

14 November

Emily Budzynkiewicz

Statewide Lead
Massachusetts Safe Routes to School Program

12 November

Emily Hinsdale

Emily Hinsdale
Sidewalk Stompers

14 November

Erin Bacon

Moscow Safe Routes to School Coordinator
University of Idaho

12 November

Freddy Barton

Executive Director
Safe & Sound Hillsborough

13 November

GL

Gabriel Lewis

Transportation Planner
Champaign County Regional Planning Commission

13 November

Gena Gestaldi

Senior Planner
Alta Planning + Design

13 November

Gena Torres

Executive Planner
Plan Hillsborough

13 November

13 November

Gillian Hotz

Director
KiDZ Neuroscience Center

13 November

Hannah Day-Kapell

Principal
Alta Planning + Design

13 November

13 November

14 November

Hans Larsen

Public Works Director
Fremont

13 November

Heather Arata

Community Health Planner
San Mateo County Public Health System

13 November

Helen Brown

Associate Clincal Professsor
University of Idaho

12 November

13 November

JA

Jack Anninos

State Bicycle and Pedestrian Coordinator
Georgia Department of Transportation Office of Safety

13 November

Jaime Fearer

AICP
Deputy Director

13 November

Jake Newborn

Director of Programming
Wisconsin Bike Fed

13 November

James Beekman

General Manager Of Transportation
Hillsborough County Public Schools

14 November

James Fuqua

Diversity Inclusion Liaison Officer
Columbus Police Department

14 November

Janis McDonald

Safe Routes to School Coordinator
City of Portland Bureau of Transportation

13 November

13 November

Jared Mummert

Program Specialist
National Recreation and Parks Association

13 November

Jason Jackman

Research Associate
Center for Urban Transportation Research

12 November

Jeanette Cooper

Site Coordinator Services Program Specialist
Alameda County Safe Routes to Schools Program

14 November

Jeanne LePage

Senior Program Coordinator
Ecology Action

14 November

Jennifer Bordon

Active Living Coordinator
Minneapolis Public Schools

13 November

13 November

Jennifer Ledet

Site Coordinator/Services Program Specialist
Alameda County Safe Routes to Schools Program

12 November

Jenny Hansen

Toledo SRTS Coordinator
YMCA Live Well Greater Toledo

14 November

JA

Jenya Abramovich

Transportation Planner
Southeast Michigan Council of Governments

12 November

Jessica Nguyen

Planner
ChangeLab Solutions

13 November

JW

Jodi Walborn

Florida SRTS Educator
Johns Hopkins Medicine

14 November

John Egberts

Program Administrator
University of Florida

12 November

13 November

14 November

JoJo Sturm

School Crossing Guard Supervisor
Seminole County Sheriffs

12 November

JC

Jordan Carlson

Research Assistant Professor
Children's Mercy Hospital

13 November

JL

Julia Lippe-Klein

Senior Planner
Southern California Association of Governments

13 November

JM

Julie Mallis

Education Program Manager
Bike Pittsburgh

13 November

JT

Julius Tobin

Co-Founder & Development Director
onbikes

13 November

Kira Ticus

Senior Program Specialist
Ecology Action

14 November

Kate Moening

Safety Planner
Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency

13 November

14 November

KA

Katie Alexander

Director of Safe Routes to School
Michigan Fitness Foundation

12 November

Katie Chennisi

Public Health Analyst
Harris County Public Health

13 November

Katie Knapp de Orvañanos

Planner
Toole Design

13 November

KN

Katie Nickel

Public Works Program Coordinator
City of Rialto

13 November

Keith Rawls

Executive Director
Zyp BikeShare

13 November

Ken McLeod

Policy Director
League of American Bicyclists

12 November

KM

Kenneth Mizerek

Crossing Guard Supervisor-District II
Pasco Sheriff's Office

12 November

Kerri Wilson

Youth Education Specialist
Intercity Transit Walk N Roll Program

12 November

KC

Kevin Chang

Assistant Professor
University of Idaho

13 November